Netskope Threat Labs

Threat Research

Threat Stats

The most prevalent threats across the Netskope One platform. Last updated October 19, 2026 at 16:52 UTC.

Mainstays

Rising

Falling

Dropped out of the top 10: EmbDroppr (was #2), XLoader (was #3), FaceLiker (was #9)

Top 10 · trailing four weeks
Global
Region
Industry
#FamilyMovementChange
1ClickFix—-5.3%
2Yogi▲ 3+24%
3Nemucod▲ 7+42%
4SpyVPN▲ 36+279%
5Mefisto▲ 2+6.8%
6Emotet—+3.7%
7FakeCaptcha▲ 10.0%
8NetSupportRAT▼ 4-29%
9EtherHiding▲ 27+155%
10Metasploit▲ 22+124%

Ranked by reach over the trailing four weeks; change vs. the preceding four weeks. Named families only. Movement is the rank change between windows. Trend shows daily tenant reach over the trailing eight weeks.

FamilyFinancial ServicesTechnologyManufacturingSLEDRetailHealthcareTelecom
ClickFix1111111
Yogi6725966
Nemucod2123167816
SpyVPN42154624
Mefisto311440253
Emotet5108273112
FakeCaptcha128622747
NetSupportRAT1313183475
EtherHiding152456141213
Metasploit11422919178
Valyria8281145520135
PavinLoader343912461333
XLoader1091929231424
CVE-2017-0199141916263845227
Zusy91712212439140
Multiverze72229111371821
Babar4130724525012
FakeAlert5621211366335
StopCrypt281854288—14
Balada57422372099

Rank1–56–1011–2526–5051–100— = outside the top 100

FamilyNorth AmericaEuropeAsiaLatin AmericaMiddle EastAfricaOceania
ClickFix1111112
Yogi28310141116
Nemucod371721477613
SpyVPN93478139
Mefisto7254927
Emotet4461161612
FakeCaptcha651015753
NetSupportRAT1091965664
EtherHiding811141311178
Metasploit26101151309810
Valyria12618183438
PavinLoader28—2—191324
XLoader633432362165227
CVE-2017-01993315222154617
Zusy292681715—40
Multiverze252113121875—
Babar30162116233958
FakeAlert512181112—57—
StopCrypt131424331310125
Balada346820———1

Rank1–56–1011–2526–5051–100— = outside the top 100